NEWS & ALERT:
To accomplish great things we must not only act, but also dream; not only plan, but also believe.

Join our Facebook Page

Faculty - Junior Branch



Principal
Rabeea Minai
Principal
Teaching staff
Rasheeda Sohail Class Teacher: III A
Fatima  Adnan Class Teacher: III B
Sadia Kamran Class Teacher: III C
Shaheen Khan Class Teacher: III D
Farhat Anjum Salman Subject Teacher: Urdu IVA / IVB / IVC
Bushra Jameel Subject Teacher: Science IVA / IVB / IVC 
Zehra Salman Class Teacher: IV A Subject Teacher: Maths IVA / IVB / IVC
Bushra Hassan Class teacher: IV B Subject teacher: English IVA / IVB / IVC
Zobia Urooj Class Teacher: IV C Subject Teacher: Env. Studies VA / VB / VC
Farheen Fatima Ahmed Class Teacher: V A Subject Teacher: Maths IV C
Sameira Rehman Class Teacher: V B Subject Teacher: Science VA / VB / VC
Umm-e-Kulsoom Class Teacher: V C Subject Teacher: Environmental Studies VA / VB / VC
Shahnaz Salam Class teacher: VI A Subject teacher: Environmental Studies VIA / VIB / VIC
Eisha Butt Class Teacher: VI B Subject Teacher: English V IA / VIB / VIC
Arush Hashmi Class Teacher: VI C Subject Teacher: Science VIA / VIB / VIC
Seema Iqbal Subject Teacher: Urdu IIIA /  IIIB / IIIC / IIID
Shemil Haneef Subject Teacher: Environmental Studies IVA / IVB
Mahnaz Baloch Subject Teacher: English VA / VB / VC
Rakhshanda Zia Subject Teacher: Urdu VA / VB / VC
Uroosa Ali Subject Teacher: Maths V IA / VIB / VIC
Ambreen Jahan Subject Teacher: Urdu VIA / VIB / VIC

Non Teaching Staff
Mercy Pereira Senior Coordinator
Noor-ul-Ain Hina Office Incharge
Naureen Javed SENCO
Ayesha Latif Academic  Coordinator
Azra Rafiq-uz-Zaman Academic  Coordinator
Aqsa Ismail Library Teacher
Noreen Ali Art Teacher

Co-curricular instructors
Sir Umair Ahmed Khan Sports Teacher
Sana Ashfaq Sports and yoga
Mehreen Qadir ICT Teacher
Seema Haroon ICT Teacher
Sir Amjad Ansari Drama Movement (III & IV)

Life Skills Program (LSP) instructors
Atif Badar Theatre
Mohammad Tahir Tayyab Roller Skating
Laique Sultan Taekwondo
Itrat Haseeb Home Gardening
Abdul Ghani Aslam Ghani Creative clay
Muhammad Umair Khan Junaid Ahmed Gymnastics
Sana Ashfaq Yoga instructor
Waqas Khan Saad Muzammil Ahmed Robotics
Christine Nunes Music
 
Home Faculty