NEWS:
To accomplish great things we must not only act, but also dream; not only plan, but also believe.

Join our Facebook Page

Faculty - Junior Branch



Principal
Rabeea Minai
Principal
Teacher Name Class and Subjects
Sadia Kamran III A
Bushra Jameel III B
Rasheeda Sohail III C
Fatima  Adnan III D
Farhat Anjum Salman Class teacher: IV A 
  Subject teacher: Urdu IV A/IV B/IV C
Zehra Salman Class teacher: IV B  
  Subject teacher: Maths IV A/IV B/IV C 
Umm-e-Kulsoom Class teacher: IV C  
  Subject teacher: Environmental  Studies  IV A/IV B/IV C
Farheen Fatima Ahmed Class teacher: V A  
  Subject teacher: Maths V A/V B/V C
Zobia Urooj Class teacher: V B  
  Subject teacher: Env. Studies V A/V B/V C
Sameira Rehman Class teacher: V C  
  Subject teacher: Science V A/V B/V C
Ayesha Naqi Class teacher: VI A  
  Subject teacher: History/Geography VI A/VI B/VI C
Arush Hashmi Class teacher: VI B  
  Subject teacher: Science VI A/VI B/VI C
Eisha Butt Class teacher: VI C  
  Subject teacher: English VI A/VI B/VI C
Seema Iqbal Subject teacher: Urdu IIIA/ IIIB/IIIC/IIID
Michelle Indrias Subject teacher: Science IV A/IV B/IV C
Shemil Hanif Subject teacher: English IV A/IV B/IV C
Mahnaz Baloch Subject teacher: English V A/V B/V C
Rakhshanda Zia Subject teacher: Urdu V A/V B/V C
Uroosa Ali Subject teacher: Maths V IA/VI B/V IC
Ambreen Jahan Subject teacher: Urdu V IA/VI B/V IC
Rukaiya Malik Trainee teacher
Non Teaching Staff
Mercy Pereira Senior Coordinator
Noor-ul-Ain Hina Front Office
Naureen Javed Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
Ammarah Yahya Event Coordinator
Ayesha Latif Academic Coordinator
Azra Rafiq-uz-Zaman Academic Coordinator
Aqsa Ismail Librarian
Noreen Ali Art teacher
   
Co-curricular instructors
Maria Salman ICT
Seema Haroon ICT
Sana Tabassum Sports
Uzma Ashfaq Sports
Muhammad Umair Khan Sports
Amjad Ansari Drama & Movement
   
Life Skills Program (LSP) Instructors
Atif Badar Theatre
Mohammad Tahir Roller Skating
Tayyab Roller Skating
Laique Sultan Taekwondo
Itrat Haseeb Home Gardening
Abdul Ghani Creative clay
Aslam Ghani Creative clay
Muhammad Umair Khan Gymnastics
Uzma Ahmed Yoga instructor
Waqas Khan Robotics
Asad Ali Robotics
 
Home Faculty Junior Branch